Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light Gluten Free?

Description
Herb forward ranch offers a creamy smooth, pourable texture with mild savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wings and wraps. Customer reviews often note its versatility, milder taste compared with standard versions, and thinner consistency than regular dressings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Herb forward ranch offers a creamy smooth, pourable texture with mild savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wings and wraps. Customer reviews often note its versatility, milder taste compared with standard versions, and thinner consistency than regular dressings.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Color Added, Potassium Sorbate, (a Preservative), Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


