Is Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural coconut flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural mint flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- +1 more
natural pineapple flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Peppermint, Apple Pieces, Natural Pineapple Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Coconut Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Mint Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavouring, These Herbal Are Specially Heat Treated To Make Them Our First Ever Infuser Safe To Drop Into Cold Water
Check Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Infuse Coconut & Pineapple 30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


