Is Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cranberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural blood orange flavouring
natural cranberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple Pieces, Rosehips, Natural Cranberry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Liquorice Root, All Our Herbs Are Gently Steamed, The Process In Gentle To Protect Their Delicate Taste
Check Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Cranberry & Blood Orange Caffeine Free 20s is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


