Is Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural applewood smoke flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices (Chili Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin), Paprika, Onion, Natural Applewood Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate And Celery Seed
Check Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twist'd Q Smokey Applewood Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


