Is Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (water + Milk Solids), Fresh Probiotic Yoghurt (25%), (skim Milk Solids, Water, Cultures), Sugar, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Strawberries (4%) Vanilla (natural Flavour), Pectin, Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Vegetable Gums (guar, Acacia, Tara), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Red Beet (colour) Cultures [l. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria & L. Casei]. Contains Milk And Soy. Nuts Are Used In Facility Where This Product Is Made.
Check Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twisted Health Treats Minis Strawberry & Vanilla Bean Frozen Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Cado Ice Cream, Avocado Frozen Dessert Vanilla Bean, 16 Fl Oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


