Is Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These orange-cream filled twists offer a pronounced citrus-sweet flavor with a soft, pliable exterior and creamy center; commonly eaten as snacks, shared at parties, used in candy bowls or movie-night treats. Reviews note consistent chewiness and pleasing cream contrast, while some mention varying filling amounts, intense sweetness and variable texture

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Potato Starch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Lecithin (Soy), Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Yellow 6), Carrageenan, Carnauba Wax

Check Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twizzlers, Filled Orange Cream Pop Twists Chewy Candy, 11 Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go