Is two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- liquid whole egg
- milk
- cream cheese
- red velvet crumbs
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- natural flavour
- +1 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Cream Cheese (Milk , Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Shortening (Canola, Palm, Modified Palm, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Soybean, Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Red Velvet Crumbs (Toasted Wheat Crumb, Sugar, Fructose (Contains Sulphites), Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Colour, Artificial Flavour), Chocolate Liquor, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Colour, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Soybean Lecithin, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
two-bite® Red Velvet Cupcakes 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


