Is Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavouring
smoke flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Pasteurised Egg 62%, Cheeses: 14% [Gouda Cheese ( Milk ), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Anti-caking Agent: Potato Starch, ], Cream Cheese: 11% [Curd Cheese ( Milk ), [Curd Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum], Smoked Ham: 8% [Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Seasoning Extracts, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Stabiliser: Disodium Pyrophosphate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavouring], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Chicks Three Cheese & Ham Eggceptional Egg Bites 2x50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


