Is Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, pectin, sea salt, fruit, vegetable juice concentrate
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LACTASE, STEVIA LEAF (REB MAND D), SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Good Strawberry Banana Smoothies Cultured Dairy Drink, Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


