Is Two Spoons Cookies & Cream Ice Cream One Pint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- sugars ed in sodium flavours
- madigascar bourbon vanilla extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut cream, water, sugar, chocolate cookie crumb (wheat flour, Carbohydrate sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa powder, glucose syrup, raising agent [500,503], salt, dextrose, pure maple syrup, french vanilla paste (sugar, glucose syrup, water, - Sugars ED IN Sodium flavours [Madigascar bourbon vanilla extract] ), guar gum, sea salt.
Check Two Spoons Cookies & Cream Ice Cream One Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Spoons Cookies & Cream Ice Cream One Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


