Is Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Brown Sugar, Artificial Vanilla Powder (dextrose, Cornstarch, Vanillin, Ethyl Vanillin, Other Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide).
Check Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylina Sweetshop Classic Cheesecake Dessert Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


