Is Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tangy barbecue–flavored boneless chicken bites offer a crispy exterior and tender interior, presented as bite-sized pieces intended for appetizers, snacks, game-day spreads, or quick meals. Reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, satisfying flavor, and good kid appeal, while some mention occasional uneven breading and variable crispiness and portion size variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Yeast, Garlic Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Onion Powder, Paprika, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika, Garlic And Onion), Spices, Tbhq (To Protect Flavor), Tomato Paste, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, White Meat Chicken, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoneySmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep