Is Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen double-chocolate muffins deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and a moist, tender crumb; texture can be slightly dense. Commonly warmed before serving for breakfast, snacks or dessert. Reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent chocolate intensity, while occasional comments mention variability in moistness and size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cane Syrup, Whole Eggs, Water, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Xanthan Gum, Dried Cane Syrup, Xanthan Gum

Check Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct is available at 10 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGALoblawsSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep