Is Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen double-chocolate muffins deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and a moist, tender crumb; texture can be slightly dense. Commonly warmed before serving for breakfast, snacks or dessert. Reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent chocolate intensity, while occasional comments mention variability in moistness and size overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen double-chocolate muffins deliver a pronounced chocolate flavor with pockets of melty chocolate and a moist, tender crumb; texture can be slightly dense. Commonly warmed before serving for breakfast, snacks or dessert. Reviewers note convenient portioning and consistent chocolate intensity, while occasional comments mention variability in moistness and size overall.
Ingredients
Dried Cane Syrup, Whole Eggs, Water, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (Cocoa Powder, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Xanthan Gum, Dried Cane Syrup, Xanthan Gum
Check Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Double Chocolate Frozen Muffins - 12oz - 4ct is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


