Is Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- egg
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- heavy cream
- unsalted butter
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Gluten Free Penne Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Grilled Seasoned Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Milk with Vitamin D Added, Broccoli, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less than 2% of: Unsalted Butter, Corn Starch, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder.
Check Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


