Is Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken white meat
- grilled seasoned chicken
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- milk with vitamin d added
chicken white meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Gluten Free Penne Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Grilled Seasoned Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Milk with Vitamin D Added, Broccoli, Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less than 2% of: Unsalted Butter, Corn Starch, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder.
Check Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Udis Gluten Free Fettuccine Alfredo - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


