Is Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 2.5 Units) Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen blueberry muffins deliver a sweet-tart berry flavor and a tender, slightly dense crumb; many consumers reheat or toast them for breakfast, snacks, or on-the-go bites. Reviews commonly note convenient portability and good blueberry taste, while some report occasional dryness or crumbly texture and variable consistency between batches and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- monocalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen blueberry muffins deliver a sweet-tart berry flavor and a tender, slightly dense crumb; many consumers reheat or toast them for breakfast, snacks, or on-the-go bites. Reviews commonly note convenient portability and good blueberry taste, while some report occasional dryness or crumbly texture and variable consistency between batches and reheating.
Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Eggs, Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Blueberries, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil Or Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Palm Shortening, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Beans, Water, Alcohol,, Cane Sugar), Sunflower Lecithin (Contains Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt, Lemon Flavoring Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Eggs, Made In Their Gluten Free Bakery In Colorado
Check Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 2.5 Units) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 2.5 Units) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Whole Grain Bread - 18oz
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Blueberry Muffins (Frozen - 2.5 Units) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


