Is Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz Vegan?

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a crisp, sturdy crust deliver a satisfying contrast to softer, saucy toppings. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal or convenient frozen option for casual gatherings, reviewers cite consistent oven crisping, tangy taste, and occasional variability in topping coverage and portion size across packages with variations.
Why it's not vegan
- cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken
- smoked gouda cheese
- part skim milk
- cheese culture
- egg whites
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- natural flavor
- +4 more
cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a crisp, sturdy crust deliver a satisfying contrast to softer, saucy toppings. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal or convenient frozen option for casual gatherings, reviewers cite consistent oven crisping, tangy taste, and occasional variability in topping coverage and portion size across packages with variations.
Ingredients
Sweet potato pizza crust (sweet potato, pea starch, water, chickpea flour, low moisture mozzarella cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], tapioca starch, egg whites, milled flax seed, canola and olive oil blend, cane sugar, yeast, salt), low moisture mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, seasoning (cane sugar, salt, spices, natural flavor, smoke flavor), smoked gouda cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, liquid smoke flavor, enzymes, annatto [color]), cooked seasoned diced chicken breast meat with rib meat (chicken, water, potato starch, sea salt), onion, green onion, distilled vinegar, gum blend (gum acacia, guar gum).
Check Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Udi's Gluten Free Sweet Potato Crust Barbeque Chicken Frozen Pizza - 11.46oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


