Is Udis Gluten Free Ziti & Meatballs - 18 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese
- beef
- precooked meatballs
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free ziti pasta (brown rice flour, water, potato starch, tapioca starch, eggs, salt, xanthan gum), precooked meatballs (beef, water, rice flour, applesauce (apples, water, ascorbic acid), eggs, romano cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), dehydrated onions, dried cane syrup, salt, spices, garlic powder), tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), water, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, nonfat milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), fire-roasted tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), onions, extra virgin olive oil, tomato paste, carrots, celery, dried cane syrup, basil, garlic puree, sea salt, corn starch, oregano, spice
Check Udis Gluten Free Ziti & Meatballs - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Ziti & Meatballs - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Where to buy
Udis Gluten Free Ziti & Meatballs - 18 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


