No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Strawberry Soft Candy - 1.76 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn, Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Tarik Acid, Strawberry Juice, Grape Juice, Malic Acid, Fd&c Red No, 40

Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Strawberry Soft Candy - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Uha Mikakuto Puchao Strawberry Soft Candy - 1.76 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Uha Mikakuto Puchao Strawberry Soft Candy - 1.76 Oz | Spoonful