Is Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • cherry pomegranate magnesium citrate
  • natural pomegranate flavour
  • natural raspberry flavor
  • other natural flavors
  • +7 more

cherry pomegranate magnesium citrate

Dietitian note

Magnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Lemon Flavour (with Other Natural Flavours), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Raspberry Flavor (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Colour Blend (beet Juice And Annatto Extract), Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Cherry Pomegranate Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Pomegranate Flavour (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Beet Powder (colour), Calcium Citrate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Beta-carotene (colour), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate And Cherry Juice Powder.

Check Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go