Is Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural pomegranate flavour
  • natural raspberry flavor
  • other natural flavors
  • calcium lactate
  • +4 more

natural pomegranate flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Lemon Flavour (with Other Natural Flavours), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Raspberry Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Raspberry Flavor (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Calcium Lactate, Colour Blend (beet Juice And Annatto Extract), Zinc Citrate And Manganese Citrate. Cherry Pomegranate Ingredients: Magnesium Citrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Phosphate, Natural Pomegranate Flavour (with Other Natural Flavors), Potassium Aspartate, Beet Powder (colour), Calcium Citrate, Salt (sodium Chloride), Calcium Ascorbate, Calcium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), Beta-carotene (colour), Calcium Lactate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate And Cherry Juice Powder.

Check Ultima Replenisher Fruitastic Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go