Is Ultima Replenisher Pink Lemonade Naturally Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Citric acid, Magnesium citrate, Potassium phosphate, Potassium aspartate, Calcium citrate, Natural lemon and raspberry flavors, Calcium ascorbate, Salt, Rebaudioside-A (From organic stevia leaf), Color blend (Beet juice and annatto extract), Zinc citrate, Manganese citrate and cherry juice powder.
Check Ultima Replenisher Pink Lemonade Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultima Replenisher Pink Lemonade Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Trader Joe's Maple & Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Powder


