Is ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 750G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- high alpha-lactalbumin whey isolate
high alpha-lactalbumin whey isolate
Dietitian noteLactalbumin is a protein found in milk (dairy) after the removal of casein.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Alpha-lactalbumin Whey Isolate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Guar Gum And Stevia, Brad King's Ultimate Vegan Anti-stress, Lemon Balm Extract, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Sensoril Ashwagandha Extract, Valerian Extract, Quercetin, Rhodiola Extract, Bioperine Black Pepper Extract, Rice Starch, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water, Silica), Magnesium Stearate
Check ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
ULTIMATE HIGH ALPHA WHEY PROTEIN (UNFLAVOURED) - 750G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


