Is ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial strawberry flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- +6 more
natural and artificial strawberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CREAM, LACTIC ACID, MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)), EGGS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CREAM, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORNSTARCH, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), VANILLA, ORANGE FLAVOR (BRANDY, FRUIT ALCOHOL AGED WITH ORANGE RINDS, SUGAR, CARAMEL FOR COLORING, GUM), FILTERED WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERMILK, COCOA, MILKFAT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND SOYA LECITHIN AND POLYSORBATE-60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PECANS, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, AND MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CINNAMON, DULCE DE LECHE FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, BLUE 2), STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (WATER, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, ALCOHOL, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), GLUCOSE, CORN SYRUP.
Check ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE VARIETY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
About this product
Unknown · Slice


