Is Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER/EAU, PETROLATUM, SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, TRIDECETH-3, FRAGRANCE/PARFUM, DIMETHICONE, GLYCERIN, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYPROPYL BETAINE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, COCAMIDE MEA, PEG-150 DISTEARATE, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETEARYL OLEATE, DIMETHICONOL, EDTA, TETRAMETHYL ACETYLOCTAHYDRONAPHTHALENES, LINALOOL, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, COUMARIN, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, YELLOW 5, RED 33

Check Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bath Grooming · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingWashingGrooming