Is Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER/EAU, PETROLATUM, SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, TRIDECETH-3, FRAGRANCE/PARFUM, DIMETHICONE, GLYCERIN, SODIUM HYALURONATE, HYDROXYPROPYL BETAINE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, COCAMIDE MEA, PEG-150 DISTEARATE, HYDROXYPROPYL GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, CETEARYL OLEATE, DIMETHICONOL, EDTA, TETRAMETHYL ACETYLOCTAHYDRONAPHTHALENES, LINALOOL, HEXYL CINNAMAL, BENZYL SALICYLATE, COUMARIN, LIMONENE, CITRONELLOL, GERANIOL, ALPHA-ISOMETHYL IONONE, HYDROXYCITRONELLAL, METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE, METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE, YELLOW 5, RED 33
Check Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Moisture Hydratant Cocoa Butter Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa
PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER WITH AMARANTH & QUINOA PLANT PROTEIN BAR, PERUVIAN COCOA PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Bath Grooming · Liquid, Bottle


