Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple & Cinnamon Porridge 420g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing
- other gluten containing
- sulphites uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats
gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Gluten Containing And Sulphites Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Apple Piece (Apple ,), Cinnamon, Some Dried Fruits Contain Sulphur Dioxide To Maintain Natural Colour And Shelf Life, May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Milk, Tree Nuts And Lupin
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple & Cinnamon Porridge 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple & Cinnamon Porridge 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Apple & Cinnamon Porridge 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


