This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light vanilla aroma and mild sweet flavor combine with a soft, creamy cooked texture; flakes hydrate into a smooth, porridge-like consistency. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers cite easy preparation and pleasant taste, while some report occasional variation in flavor intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (79%), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour. </p>

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Creamy Vanilla | Spoonful