Is UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a pronounced smoky undertone and sharp savory notes; texture contrasts tender curved pieces with occasional crispy bits. Reviewers commonly note satisfying comfort-food taste, easy reheating, and family-friendly portions, while some mention uneven sauce distribution. Used as a quick main, side dish, or potluck contribution, gathering staple.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Elbow Noodles (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heavy Cream, Uncured Precooked Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Celery Juice Concentrate And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, May Contain: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Flavorings, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sodium Lactate, Celery Juice, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk)), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Onions, Potato Flour, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA AND UNCURED BACON - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, UNCURED BACON MAC & CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go