Is UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
uncured smoked bacon - no nitrates or nitrites added (pork, water, salt, vinegar, celery powder), pork, organic dried egg yolk, maple sugar, encapsulated lactic acid, sea salt, cultured celery powder, except for those naturally occurring in celery powder and sea salt
Check UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Where to buy
UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


