Is UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- organic dried egg yolk
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
uncured smoked bacon - no nitrates or nitrites added (pork, water, salt, vinegar, celery powder), pork, organic dried egg yolk, maple sugar, encapsulated lactic acid, sea salt, cultured celery powder, except for those naturally occurring in celery powder and sea salt
Check UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Where to buy
UNCURED BACON + PORK + EGG YOLKS RISE & GRIND BAR, UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


