Is UNCURED HAM & CHEESE CREAMY EGG CUSTARD WITH SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED HAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, AND CHIVES EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM & CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
custard (eggs, ricotta cheese (pasteurized cheese whey, vinegar, salt, carrageenan), corn starch), sharp white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), uncured smoked ham contains no nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder (ham, water, evaporated cane sugar, contains 2% or less of sea salt, celery powder, natural smoke), parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), canola oil, chives, corn starch, garlic powder, onion powder, cayenne pepper
Check UNCURED HAM & CHEESE CREAMY EGG CUSTARD WITH SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED HAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, AND CHIVES EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HAM & CHEESE CREAMY EGG CUSTARD WITH SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED HAM, PARMESAN CHEESE, AND CHIVES EGG BITES, UNCURED HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
CLASSIC CHEDDAR SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND CREAMY WHIPPED POTATOES
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


