Is UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Base (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Modified Food Starch, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper Extract, Citric Acid), Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Cream, Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Extract), Lactic Acid, Enzymes, Natamycin ), Organic Red Quinoa, Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Soy Lecithin, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy
Check UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
Where to buy
UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS CRUSTLESS QUICHE, UNCURED HAM, CHEESE, QUINOA & PEPPERS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


