Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- pork
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- whey
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- enzymes
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thin-crust frozen pizza delivers a crisp, crunchy base with warm, savory toppings and a slightly smoky finish. Diners report satisfying flavor and straightforward reheating in ovens or air fryers; common review themes note dependable convenience, occasional uneven browning, and mixed opinions on topping distribution and overall crispness and texture.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Modified Rice Starch, Egg Whites, Whey, Palm Oil, Yeast, Oil Blend [Canola Oil, Olive Oil], Cane Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate [Added For Freshness]), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added* (Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Water, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Tomato Puree (Tomatoes), Tomato Paste, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder. *Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice.
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


