Is Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Tomato Puree (water, tomato paste), Water, Natural* Diced Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrite or Nitrate Added Except for Those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder & Sea Salt (pork and beef, sea salt, contains 2% or less of: spice, cane sugar, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavoring [including celery powder], paprika oleoresin), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Contains less than 2% of: Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Modified Whey, Defatted Soy Flour, Spice, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, TBHQ (preservative), Corn Starch.*Minimally Processed, No Nitrites, Nitrates or Artificial Ingredients.
Check Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


