Is UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, SEA SALT CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), MILK, CARAMEL BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), CARAMEL SEA SALT TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CREAM, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDER THE BOARDWALK CARAMEL PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS AND SEA SALT CARAMEL TRUFFLES, UNDER THE BOARDWALK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


