Is Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Peppers (45%) (Cherry Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride); Cream Cheese Filling (42%) (Cream Cheese [Skimmed Cow's Milk, Buttermilk, Cream (Cows' Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dried Buttermilk], Sugar, Sweet Smoked Paprika (0.6%), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate); Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Smoked Sunflower, Smoked Rapeseed, in varying proportions). Contains Milk, Buttermilk. Also not suitable for customers with an allergy to nuts and sesame due to manufacturing methods.

Check Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich