Is UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED GRASS-FED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 100% grass- fed rbgh hormone-free new zealand whey
- whey isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
100% grass- fed rbgh hormone-free new zealand whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY ISOLATE (100% GRASS- FED RBGH HORMONE-FREE NEW ZEALAND WHEY), INULIN (DERIVED FROM CHICORY ROOT), HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, GUARGUM, SALT, ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC KALE (BRASSICA OLERACEA ACEPHALA) LEAF POWDER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI (BRASSICA OLERACEA ITALICA) STEM AND FLORET POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA) LEAF POWDER, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM INFANTIS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED GRASS-FED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED GRASS-FED PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Supplement · Powder


