Is UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- all natural flavours
- sodium bicarbonate added for flavour
all natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Voss� Artesian Spring Water & All Natural Flavours, Carbon Dioxide and Sodium Bicarbonate added for flavour and balance
Check UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


