Is Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Inactive ingredients: citric acid, crospovidone, D&C Red No. 30 Lake, dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Lake, flavor, hydroxypropylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, starch, sucralose.
Check Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
About this product
Unknown · Piece


