Is UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • plant fibre

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, drinkable flavors present a smooth, slightly viscous texture suited to sipping or pairing with quick breakfasts; users commonly report convenience for busy mornings, portability and consistent portioning, while reviews note occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness level and aftertaste, with many appreciating speed and practicality for on-the-go consumption and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein, Corn Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Plant Fibre, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Brown Rice Flour, Fructose, Mineral (calcium), Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (c, Niacin, A, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Salt. Contains Soy

Check UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking