Is URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Corn Syrup Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Whiskey, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Dry Malt Extract (Barley), Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Baking Soda, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor
Check URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
URBAN BOURBON BURNT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, FUDGE FLAKES & BOURBON CARAMEL SWIRLS, URBAN BOURBON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


