Is Urban Eats Indian Korma Curry Meal Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- milk solids
- milk
- butter
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (72.5%) [onions, Yogurt (milk, Milk Solids, Lactic Starter Culture), Water, Coconut Milk Powder (water, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Stabiliser (339)), Cream (milk), Butter (milk), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Cashews, Salt, Ginger, Spices, Tomato Paste, Rice Flour], Korma Base (26.7%) [onions, Water, Yogurt (milk), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Garlic, Ginger, Rice Flour, Salt, Butter (milk), Spices, Turmeric Powder], Spice Mix (0.8%). Contains Cashew and Milk. It may also contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Fish, Peanut, Sesame
Check Urban Eats Indian Korma Curry Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Eats Indian Korma Curry Meal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


