Is Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUEEN GREENOLIVES, WATER, MINCED PMENTO (PIMENTO, GILLING AGENTS: SODIUM ALGINATE, GUARGUM, FIRMING AGENT. CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID (FOR ACIDITY), CITRIC ACID (FOR ACIDITY, ASCORBIC ACID ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Meadow Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Queen Olives, Spanish Stuffed With Minced Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Kirkland Signature Spanish Queen Olives
About this product
Snack · Whole


