Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavorings
- rennet
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (CAULIFLOWER, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}], TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [BOTH MADE FROM PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], VINEGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC], SOYBEAN OIL), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ACETIC ACID, SALT, ENZYMES), UNCURED PEPPERONI CONTAINS NO ADDED NITRATES OR NITRITES EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (PORK, SEA SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER), DICED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), BASIL.
Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Pie Pizza Co. Uncured Pepperoni With Fresh Sliced Mozzarella Marinara Sauce, Diced Provolone, Parmesan, Romano & Basil Thin Crust Made With Cauliflower Pizza, Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Simple Truth 5 Cheese With Low Moisture Mozzarella, Provolone, & a Blend of Grated Parmesan, Romano & Asiago Cheeses on a Thin & Crispy Crust Gluten Free Pizza, 5 Cheese
MARGHERITA OLIVE OIL BASED SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO CHEESES, ROBUST TOMATOES AND BASIL ULTRA THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


