Is Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive-oil, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Enzyme, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme ), Whey, Potato Fibers, Trehalose, Water, Summer Truffle, Pecorino Romano Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk (Sheep's Milk, Enzyme, Salt), Salt, Pine Nuts, Truffle Flavor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Garlic
Check Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
PESTO TORTELLINI MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND BASIL BOWLS, PESTO TORTELLINI
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Jovial Organic Gluten Free Mac and Cheese Truffle Mac
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
Urbani Truffles Urbani Truffle Thrills Pesto and Truffles, 6.4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Spreadable


