Is Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Triethyl Citrate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Glycerin**, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Zea Mays Starch*, Zinc Ricinoleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Parfum, Xanthan Gum, Magnolie Officinalis Bark Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexapeptide-11, Bisabolol, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Limonene, (* = Ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = Made using Organic ingredients)
Check Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


