Is Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls - 8.5oz Lactose Free?

Description
Puffed baked snack offers a savory, tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and light, airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers mention reliable crunch and bold taste, portability for snacking, and complaints about excess powder and broken pieces in bag.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Puffed baked snack offers a savory, tangy flavor with a crisp exterior and light, airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from bag, served at gatherings, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers mention reliable crunch and bold taste, portability for snacking, and complaints about excess powder and broken pieces in bag.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Safflower Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls - 8.5oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


