Is Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Blend Of Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil And Palm Oil), Whey (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast (Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter (Cream And Salt), Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


